The Math League

Summer Math Camp

Latest Contest Results

Taking Math Contests Online

Math League Bookstore

Schools Register for Contests

Honors List: 2020 Mathematics League Summer Challenge in China (Grades 8-9, August 2020)

CONGRATULATIONS!

 

 

Gold Medal

Note: In alphabetical order by student last name.

Student Student Student
Lingjun Dai
(No. **********5510)
Zixuan Huang
(No. **********1987)
Jiashuo Li
(No. **********9032)
Chao Ren
(No. **********2924)
Yanting Song
(No. **********0364)
Yunxi Tang
(No. **********1975)
Huiwen Xiao
(No. **********3565)
Yangdeyi Yang
(No. **********3349)
Yuwei Zhang
(No. **********0853)

 

 

Silver Medal

Note: In alphabetical order by student last name.

Student Student Student
Chenchen Chu
(No. **********3180)
Zixuan Chu
(No. **********6451)
Yunheng Fan
(No. **********1177)
Wendi Li
(No. **********1873)
Kunyang Liu
(No. **********3188)
Zhongshu Liu
(No. **********5442)
Erica Pan
(No. **********7365)
Yuexuan Su
(No. **********4668)
Sophie Yang Sun
(No. **********3516)
Yonghe Wang
(No. **********2373)
Yuanhao Wei
(No. **********1992)
Shaolong Xiang
(No. **********2747)
Jiayi Zhang
(No. **********0828)
Jingzhi Zhang
(No. **********2243)
Xunan Zhang
(No. **********4863)
Zhanming Zhang
(No. **********2476)
Hao Zheng
(No. **********5295)
 

 

 

Bronze Medal

Note: In alphabetical order by student last name.

Student Student Student
Isabel Chen
(No. **********0911)
Kuangda Chen
(No. **********1231)
Ruining Deng
(No. **********2131)
Chengyu Fan
(No. **********3767)
Linxi Feng
(No. **********1416)
Junxi He
(No. **********3679)
Chujie Hong
(No. **********1844)
Cheng Huang
(No. **********3466)
Huihui Huang
(No. **********4580)
Chaoyi Jiang
(No. **********2360)
Feng-ming Kuo
(No. **********6123)
Larry Lee
(No. **********3759)
Enqi Li
(No. **********4573)
Botang Liang
(No. **********2923)
Yifan Lin
(No. **********2654)
Zeyi Liu
(No. **********1721)
Qianli Lyu
(No. **********2303)
Zhenghao Min
(No. **********1839)
Jiayi Tian
(No. **********4230)
Haotong Wang
(No. **********2695)
Lixing Wang
(No. **********0683)
Xiyao Wang
(No. **********6391)
Jixuan Wang
(No. **********1938)
Zijun Yin
(No. **********3302)
Yue You
(No. **********3551)
Hanming Kevin Zeng
(No. **********4323)
Yonggan Zhang
(No. **********4213)

 

 

Proficiency Award

Note: In alphabetical order by student last name.

Student Student Student
Alfred Jan Wang
(No. **********1082)
Jiuzhou Cheng
(No. **********4571)
Zhifang Deng
(No. **********1261)
Junwei Fu
(No. **********3412)
Jiaming Gong
(No. **********3437)
Zhen Guo
(No. **********4373)
Yanxuan He
(No. **********2348)
Hongyu Fu
(No. **********5232)
Xikai Huang
(No. **********1336)
Ziyue Jia
(No. **********9717)
Boning Li
(No. **********5306)
Zhenting Li
(No. **********2593)
Taksum Ling
(No. **********4903)
Xuanqi Liu
(No. **********3808)
Keyang Lu
(No. **********4442)
Zhengqiuyuan Miao
(No. **********2137)
Bowen Ou
(No. **********3269)
Yan Pang
(No. **********1238)
Ran Ran
(No. **********3857)
Minzheng Song
(No. **********2826)
Hui Sun
(No. **********1680)
Tianyun Tan
(No. **********5079)
Kao-che Tang
(No. **********2649)
Yucheng Tao
(No. **********2267)
Boyue Wang
(No. **********3558)
Mengping Xia
(No. **********0301)
Yutong Xu
(No. **********2157)
Zihan Xu
(No. **********2461)
Shumin Yan
(No. **********5489)
Beirui Ying
(No. **********9473)
Ruoxi Yuan
(No. **********2407)
Yangzonghan Zhang
(No. **********3216)
Hanyu Zheng
(No. **********1728)
Lantian Zhou
(No. **********2282)